Past Masters

Living Past Masters (see all Past Masters below)

1976 – O. Farrell Stacy
1977 – Jay H. Maxwell
1978 – William M. Berry
1979 – William B. Achbach
1981 – George Workman, Jr.
1982 – Gerald R. Duncan
1984 – Donald G. Rutledge
1988 – Percy F. Edwards
1990 – Ronald R. Hoover, Jr.
1991 – John W. Wigger
1992 – Paul L. Johnson
1993 – Ernest G. Cornett
1995 – John Anderson
1996 – Frank E. Sweeney
1997 – Kenneth Bailey
1998 – Dennis L. Myers
1999 – Ernest G. Cornett
2000 – William M. Berry
2001 – Terrence L. Hamman
2002 – Richard L. Boitnott
2004 – Richard D. Huber, Jr.
2005 – Willis W. Boitnott
2006 – Ranold Seymour, Jr.
2007 – Herbert Phares
2008 – Helmut Schuster
2009 – Robert Maxson III
2010 – Robert Maxson III
2013 – Bobby Jones
2014 – Ted Buskirk
2015 – Helmut Schuster
2016 – Steven Raiff
2017 – Douglas Baker
2018 – Douglas Baker
2019 – Robert Maxson III
2020 – Brian Roberts

nc100 past masters 9-12-13

Complete List of All Past Masters of New Carlisle Lodge

David J. Smith 1849-51,55,57,59,61,63,65
J. N. Stockstill 1852
J. Howard Mitchell 1854,56,62,66-71
Jesse Mead 1858
William Long 1860
William L. Sheets 1864
N. H. Albaugh 1872-82
Bernard B. Scarff 1883,84,86
H. H. Young 1885
J. G. Smith 1887
I. W. Varner 1888
D. M. Barrer 1889
B. H. Rannels 1890
William H. Scarff 1891
John C. Williams 1892, 1893
J. Milroy Pierce 1894,96,98
J. Irvin Stafford 1897
Forrest M. Timmons 1899, 1900
Jonathan V. Forgy 1901
J. A. Staup 1902, 1903
S. C. Goodall 1904,05,07-09
C. H. Teach 1906
Otho G. Mccann 1910
George M. Fissel 1911
W. K. Mumford 1912
Clement V. Wages 1913
Harry R. Stafford 1914
Marion C. Moses 1915
Raymond F. Smith 1916
George W. Trostel 1917, 1932
Frank M. Dye 1918
Charles E. Styer 1919
M. T. Musser 1920
George B Smith 1921
Frank W. Hamm 1922
John Q. Andrews 1923
Howard C. Sheetz 1924
Ira R. Kneisly 1925
James H. Goodall 1926
Reuben S. Jackson 1927, 1933
Maxwell M. Scarff 1928
William E. Dinsmore 1929, 1946
Granville C Croft 1930
Lawrence K. Bear 1931
Warren G. Sutton 1934
James A. Parsons 1935
Elsworth U. Snyder 1936
Garret P. Trostel 1937
Thomas L. Brown 1938
Lawrence A. Pflaumer 1939
Paul E. Miller 1940
Clarence E. Stott 1941
Russell F. Roberds 1942
William Carl Barnhart 1943
Ben F. Williams 1944, 1947
Charles E. Koons 1945, 1948
Roy H. Mumma 1949
James Bay 1950
Thomas J. Kelso 1951
Frederick Mcdonald 1952, 1957
David E Barnhart 1953
Hoover B. King 1954
William W. Trostel 1955
Kenneth Stevens 1956
Kenneth Dinsmore 1958
John E Milliken 1959
Everett Rutledge 1960
William Heilman 1961
Denver Riddle 1962
Edgar Stanley Larason 1963
William E Sperling 1964
Warren R. Brenneman 1965
Charles O. Hayslett 1966
John Blauser 1967
Wade E. Davis 1968
Raymond Humphrey 1969
David L. Stickel 1970
Raymond M. Poland 1971
Franklin D. Rivenburgh 1972
Rodger E. Knight 1973
Clarence M. Orahood 1974
Harold M. Hutchinson 1975
O. Farrell Stacy 1976
Jay Maxwell 1977
William Berry 1978, 2000
William Achbach 1979
Grady D. Hoyle 1980
George Workman 1981
Gerald Duncan 1982
Russell G. Tucker, Jr 1983
Donald Rutledge 1984
Robert Simpson 1985
Walter Justice 1986
Howard Clay 1987
Percy Edward 1988
Paul Geier 1989
Ronald Hoover,Jr 1990
John W. Wigger 1991
Paul Johnson 1992
Ernest Cornett 1993, 1999
James Clay 1994
John Anderson 1995
Frank Sweeney 1996
Kenneth Bailey 1997
Dennis Myers 1998
Terrence Hamman 2001
Richard Boitnott 2002
Walter Shellhorn 2003
Richard Huber Jr. 2004
Willis Boitnott 2005
Ranold Seymour Jr. 2006
Herbert Phares 2007
Helmut Schuster 2008,2015
Robert Maxson Iii 2009, 2010, 2019
Jeffery Pickett 2011, 2012, 2015
Bobby Jones 2013
Ted Buskirk 2014
Steven Raiff 2016
Douglas Baker 2017, 2018
Brian Roberts 2020

Leave a Reply